Agentery pricing intelligence · Provider profile · Roster Network
Provider profile · independently tracked by Agentery
Roster Network logo

Roster Network

↗ roster.network official website

Marketplace and settlement layer for AI agents: find and buy services, datasets and data feeds, paid in USDC with escrow.

infrastructurePricing checked daily
Agentery value verdictBelow the comparable medianfrom $0.01/mo
Observed entry price$0.01/molowest observed monthly
Billing modelunclear
Pricing observed25 Oct 2026latest priced read of the page
Website liveness24 Oct 2026alive · separate from pricing

What it does

The specific capability behind this listing, and where to get it.

Roster Network

Marketplace and settlement layer for AI agents: find and buy services, datasets and data feeds, paid in USDC with escrow.

MCPMCPautonomy: infrastructure

Pricing & plans

Observed public pricing for Roster Network, benchmarked against comparable providers. Plans, tiers, history and scenario below.

Pricing · observed daily
per call · market position

$0.01 /call

50% below the median. Basis: comparable plans in Agent Marketplace Meta, same buyer tier and billing unit, USD monthly, observed 2026-10-25. Separately, across all same-tier-tier plans in the niche regardless of billing unit (12 providers): cheaper than 7 of them.
this agent · $0.01
$0median $0.02$0
pricing observed 2026-10-25 · page rechecked daily · source evidence retained
What should this agent charge?

The current price sits below the comparable median.

pricing recommendation
$0.01
$0–$0
$0.02

$0.01 is positioned against a $0–$0 observed middle market.

Pricing checks returned

Why Agentery reaches that view

price_benchmark

50% below the median.

get_provider_profile · plan history

per call observed 2026-10-25.

pricing recommendation

Percentile unavailable for this basis.

confidence

Source page rechecked daily.

Interactive provider scenario

Test a different price for this plan.

Move the proposed monthly price. Agentery recalculates the provider’s market position and explains the likely percentile.

$0.01 / month
$1 lowestmedian $0.02$0 highest
Competitive value position. At $0.01/month, this plan is 50% below the cohort median.
—
-50%
$0–$0

Is Roster Network good value?

How its price compares with genuinely comparable providers.

Below the comparable median

Below the comparable median for its buyer tier.

Basis: same-tier-tier plans in the niche, any billing unit (12 providers), USD monthly, pricing observed 2026-10-25. The per call plan ($0.01/mo) sits 50% below that median of $0.02. Other cohorts on this page (niche-wide tier peers, nearest products by capability) are labelled where they appear.

Observed commercial price$0.01/mo
NicheAgent Marketplace Meta
Price benchmarkapplicable
How it compares

Compared with Agent Marketplace Meta

Positioned against the observed p25 / median / p75 of comparable providers at the same buyer tier and billing unit (the basis is stated with each verdict above). See the plans above for the percentile and its cohort size, and the full niche market for peers.

View the full niche →

Roster Network's local market

Nearest products by what they do — a different cohort from the buyer-tier benchmark above.

See the full market →
See the MCP response behind this page · get_provider_profile()
See the MCP response behind this pageget_provider_profile (get_agent_profile remains a callable alias)
{
  "agent_id": "roster_network",
  "name": "Roster Network",
  "url": "https://roster.network",
  "logo": "https://agentery.com/logos/CP-FHBRNX.svg",
  "niche": "agent-marketplace-meta",
  "category": "developer-tools-infra",
  "short_summary": "Marketplace and settlement layer for AI agents: find and buy services, datasets and data feeds, paid in USDC with escrow.",
  "task_performed": "Marketplace and settlement layer for AI agents: find and buy services, datasets and data feeds, paid in USDC with escrow.",
  "inputs_accepted": [],
  "outputs_produced": [],
  "integrations_available": [
    "MCP"
  ],
  "protocols_or_interfaces": [
    "MCP"
  ],
  "industry_fit": [
    "general business"
  ],
  "autonomy_level": "infrastructure",
  "human_approval_needed": "unclear",
  "pricing_model": "unclear",
  "price": {
    "observed": true,
    "billing": "usage",
    "source_kind": "vendor",
    "currency": "USD",
    "lowest_monthly_usd": null,
    "monthly_usd": null,
    "headline": "$0.01 per call (usage-based)",
    "commercial": {
      "rates": [
        {
          "line": "Roster listing",
          "per": "per call",
          "text": "$0.01 per call"
        }
      ],
      "currency": "USD",
      "lines": [
        {
          "name": "Roster listing",
          "price": "0.01 USDC / call",
          "kind": "usage_rate",
          "unit": "call",
          "billed": "usage"
        }
      ]
    },
    "summary": "$0.01 per call (usage-based). Roster listings are priced at 0.01 USDC per call, with a free sandbox funded with 1,000 demo USDC.",
    "confidence": "high",
    "source_url": "https://roster.network/listings/cap_8eb9d55aa98c0d80",
    "checked_at": "2026-10-25T02:57:16.360Z",
    "amount": null,
    "display": null,
    "plans": [
      {
        "name": "Roster listing",
        "price": "0.01 USDC / call",
        "usage": true,
        "period": "usage",
        "persona": "individual",
        "highlights": [
          "Escrowed and released only when the data validates",
          "Refunded if validation fails",
          "Free sandbox with 1,000 demo USDC"
        ],
        "promo_note": null,
        "price_promo": null,
        "price_annual": null
      }
    ],
    "source": "render+llm"
  },
  "trust_or_rating_signal": [],
  "evidence_quality": "medium",
  "entity_type": "infrastructure",
  "regulated_data_suitability": "unclear",
  "evidence_urls": [
    "https://roster.network"
  ],
  "last_checked": "2026-10-25",
  "profile_checked": "2026-10-07",
  "price_checked": "2026-10-25",
  "how_to_connect": {
    "website": "https://roster.network",
    "docs": null,
    "mcp": null,
    "a2a": null,
    "api": null,
    "protocols": [
      "MCP"
    ],
    "install": null,
    "repository": null,
    "note": "Speaks MCP but publishes no endpoint we could verify — check the docs/website."
  },
  "deployment": {
    "model": "unknown",
    "both_offered": false,
    "hosted_endpoint": null,
    "install": null,
    "note": "No deployment evidence held — Agentery has no endpoint, install instruction or directory attribute for this listing.",
    "evidence": {
      "sources": [
        "page_text:licence"
      ],
      "excerpt": null,
      "url": "https://roster.network/listings/cap_8eb9d55aa98c0d80",
      "observed_day": "2026-10-25",
      "age_days": 1,
      "hosted_evidence": null,
      "rule": "deploy-v1"
    }
  },
  "licence": {
    "name": "MIT",
    "note": "Named licence as published; applies to the code, not to where it runs.",
    "evidence": "page text: \"row and settlement for software agents. MIT licensed. Roster v0 is a sandbox. M\"",
    "observed_day": "2026-10-25",
    "age_days": 1
  },
  "evidence_checks": {
    "price": {
      "source_url": "https://roster.network/listings/cap_8eb9d55aa98c0d80",
      "last_observed_day": "2026-10-25",
      "age_days": 1,
      "verified_day": "2026-10-25",
      "note": "verified = the page-text gate ran for that scan day (day-before/day-of text check)"
    },
    "agent_card": {
      "status": "unknown",
      "note": "no Agent Card URL recorded for this listing"
    },
    "endpoint": {
      "status": "unknown",
      "note": "endpoint not yet checked"
    }
  },
  "product_group": null,
  "liveness": {
    "probed": true,
    "alive": true,
    "endpoint_kind": "site",
    "latency_ms": 781,
    "uptime_7d": 1,
    "checked_at": "2026-10-24T02:42:45.825Z",
    "consecutive_failures": 0,
    "status": "alive"
  },
  "price_extras": {
    "free_tier": null,
    "unit_cost": null
  },
  "reported_success": null,
  "feedback": "If you actually use this provider, call report_outcome with the result. Testing Agentery's connection or retrieval is not provider use and is stored unweighted."
}