Agentery pricing intelligence · MCP server profile · HALOWERK gamingwerk
MCP server profile · independently tracked by Agentery
HALOWERK gamingwerk logo

HALOWERK gamingwerk

↗ gaming.halowerk.com official website

Paid MCP tools and API endpoints for gaming agents, including deterministic NPC dialogue, procedural asset specs, economy simulation, matchmaking, anti-cheat s…

MCP serverPricing checked daily
Agentery price verdictInsufficient peerscannot benchmark yet
Observed entry price$0/molowest observed monthly
Connection modelMCP serverMCP clients
Pricing observed25 Oct 2026latest priced read of the page
Website liveness24 Oct 2026alive · separate from pricing

What it does

The specific capability behind this listing, and where to get it.

HALOWERK gamingwerk

Paid MCP tools and API endpoints for gaming agents, including deterministic NPC dialogue, procedural asset specs, economy simulation, matchmaking, anti-cheat s…

X402A2A

Official HALOWERK gamingwerk links

Pricing & plans

Observed public pricing for HALOWERK gamingwerk, benchmarked against comparable providers. Plans, tiers, history and scenario below.

Pricing · observed daily
per item · market position

$0.00 /item

Observed plan · market position not comparable on a monthly basis.
this agent · $0.00
$8median —$89
pricing observed 2026-10-25 · page rechecked daily · source evidence retained
What should this agent charge?

This plan sits close to the comparable median.

pricing recommendation
$0.00
$8–$89
—

No monthly-comparable cohort to benchmark this plan against yet.

Pricing checks returned

Why Agentery reaches that view

price_benchmark

Not monthly-comparable.

get_provider_profile · plan history

per item observed 2026-10-25.

pricing recommendation

Percentile unavailable for this basis.

confidence

Source page rechecked daily.

Interactive provider scenario

Test a different price for this plan.

Move the proposed monthly price. Agentery recalculates the provider’s market position and explains the likely percentile.

$0.003 / month
$1 lowestmedian —$89 highest
Not comparable This plan's basis isn't monthly-comparable.
—
—
$8–$89

Is HALOWERK gamingwerk good value?

How its price compares with genuinely comparable providers.

Not enough peers

Not enough evidence yet to call it good — or poor — value.

Too few comparable providers at the same buyer tier and billing unit to benchmark this price honestly.

Observed commercial price$0.003/mo
Hosting model—
Price benchmarknot applicable
What to compare instead

Check capability before deciding

Compare language support, semantic depth, installation model against the few observed peers — Agentery keeps the price status explicit and never invents a verdict.

HALOWERK gamingwerk's local market

Nearest products by what they do — a different cohort from the buyer-tier benchmark above.

See the full market →
See the MCP response behind this page · get_provider_profile()
See the MCP response behind this pageget_provider_profile (get_agent_profile remains a callable alias)
{
  "agent_id": "gamingwerk",
  "name": "HALOWERK gamingwerk",
  "url": "https://gaming.halowerk.com/",
  "logo": "https://www.google.com/s2/favicons?domain=halowerk.com&sz=128",
  "niche": null,
  "category": null,
  "short_summary": "Paid MCP tools and API endpoints for gaming agents, including deterministic NPC dialogue, procedural asset specs, economy simulation, matchmaking, anti-cheat s…",
  "task_performed": "unclear",
  "inputs_accepted": [],
  "outputs_produced": [],
  "integrations_available": [],
  "protocols_or_interfaces": [
    "X402",
    "A2A"
  ],
  "industry_fit": [],
  "autonomy_level": "unclear",
  "human_approval_needed": "unclear",
  "pricing_model": "unclear",
  "price": {
    "observed": true,
    "billing": "usage",
    "source_kind": "vendor",
    "currency": "USDC",
    "lowest_monthly_usd": null,
    "monthly_usd": null,
    "headline": "$0 per unit (usage-based)",
    "commercial": {
      "rates": [
        {
          "line": "POST /v1/npc-dialogue-gen",
          "per": "per unit",
          "text": "$0 per unit"
        },
        {
          "line": "POST /v1/asset-procedural",
          "per": "per unit",
          "text": "$0 per unit"
        },
        {
          "line": "POST /v1/economy-sink-sim",
          "per": "per unit",
          "text": "$0 per unit"
        },
        {
          "line": "POST /v1/matchmaking-mmr",
          "per": "per unit",
          "text": "$0 per unit"
        },
        {
          "line": "POST /v1/anti-cheat-scan",
          "per": "per unit",
          "text": "$0 per unit"
        },
        {
          "line": "POST /v1/nft-metadata-mutate",
          "per": "per unit",
          "text": "$0 per unit"
        },
        {
          "line": "POST /v1/gacha-rng-verify",
          "per": "per unit",
          "text": "$0 per unit"
        }
      ],
      "currency": "USDC",
      "notes": [
        "prices in USD as published; USD figures are conversions at 2026-10-25"
      ],
      "lines": [
        {
          "name": "POST /v1/npc-dialogue-gen",
          "price": "0.003 USDC je Aufruf",
          "kind": "usage_rate",
          "unit": "unit",
          "billed": "usage"
        },
        {
          "name": "POST /v1/asset-procedural",
          "price": "0.003 USDC je Aufruf",
          "kind": "usage_rate",
          "unit": "unit",
          "billed": "usage"
        },
        {
          "name": "POST /v1/economy-sink-sim",
          "price": "0.004 USDC je Aufruf",
          "kind": "usage_rate",
          "unit": "unit",
          "billed": "usage"
        },
        {
          "name": "POST /v1/matchmaking-mmr",
          "price": "0.003 USDC je Aufruf",
          "kind": "usage_rate",
          "unit": "unit",
          "billed": "usage"
        },
        {
          "name": "POST /v1/anti-cheat-scan",
          "price": "0.004 USDC je Aufruf",
          "kind": "usage_rate",
          "unit": "unit",
          "billed": "usage"
        },
        {
          "name": "POST /v1/nft-metadata-mutate",
          "price": "0.003 USDC je Aufruf",
          "kind": "usage_rate",
          "unit": "unit",
          "billed": "usage"
        },
        {
          "name": "POST /v1/gacha-rng-verify",
          "price": "0.004 USDC je Aufruf",
          "kind": "usage_rate",
          "unit": "unit",
          "billed": "usage"
        }
      ]
    },
    "summary": "$0 per unit (usage-based). HALOWERK gamingwerk charges 0.003 or 0.004 USDC per API call across the observed gaming endpoints on Base Mainnet.",
    "confidence": "medium",
    "source_url": "https://gaming.halowerk.com/",
    "checked_at": "2026-10-25T01:56:39.049Z",
    "amount": null,
    "display": null,
    "plans": [
      {
        "name": "POST /v1/npc-dialogue-gen",
        "price": "0.003 USDC je Aufruf",
        "usage": true,
        "period": "usage",
        "persona": "free",
        "highlights": [
          "Reproducible NPC dialogue prompt from structured inputs"
        ],
        "promo_note": null,
        "price_promo": null,
        "price_annual": null
      },
      {
        "name": "POST /v1/asset-procedural",
        "price": "0.003 USDC je Aufruf",
        "usage": true,
        "period": "usage",
        "persona": "free",
        "highlights": [
          "Parametric game-asset design specification"
        ],
        "promo_note": null,
        "price_promo": null,
        "price_annual": null
      },
      {
        "name": "POST /v1/economy-sink-sim",
        "price": "0.004 USDC je Aufruf",
        "usage": true,
        "period": "usage",
        "persona": "free",
        "highlights": [
          "Deterministic daily stock-flow economy simulation"
        ],
        "promo_note": null,
        "price_promo": null,
        "price_annual": null
      },
      {
        "name": "POST /v1/matchmaking-mmr",
        "price": "0.003 USDC je Aufruf",
        "usage": true,
        "period": "usage",
        "persona": "free",
        "highlights": [
          "Heuristic player pairing by rating gap and latency"
        ],
        "promo_note": null,
        "price_promo": null,
        "price_annual": null
      },
      {
        "name": "POST /v1/anti-cheat-scan",
        "price": "0.004 USDC je Aufruf",
        "usage": true,
        "period": "usage",
        "persona": "free",
        "highlights": [
          "Telemetry rule evaluation with review-signal flags"
        ],
        "promo_note": null,
        "price_promo": null,
        "price_annual": null
      },
      {
        "name": "POST /v1/nft-metadata-mutate",
        "price": "0.003 USDC je Aufruf",
        "usage": true,
        "period": "usage",
        "persona": "free",
        "highlights": [
          "Deterministic metadata attribute operations and hashing"
        ],
        "promo_note": null,
        "price_promo": null,
        "price_annual": null
      },
      {
        "name": "POST /v1/gacha-rng-verify",
        "price": "0.004 USDC je Aufruf",
        "usage": true,
        "period": "usage",
        "persona": "free",
        "highlights": [
          "Aggregate outcome frequency and chi-square analysis"
        ],
        "promo_note": null,
        "price_promo": null,
        "price_annual": null
      }
    ],
    "source": "render+llm"
  },
  "trust_or_rating_signal": [],
  "evidence_quality": "unclear",
  "entity_type": "mcp_server",
  "regulated_data_suitability": "unclear",
  "evidence_urls": [
    "https://gaming.halowerk.com/"
  ],
  "last_checked": "2026-10-25",
  "profile_checked": null,
  "price_checked": "2026-10-25",
  "how_to_connect": {
    "website": "https://gaming.halowerk.com/",
    "docs": null,
    "mcp": null,
    "a2a": null,
    "api": null,
    "protocols": [
      "x402",
      "A2A"
    ],
    "install": null,
    "repository": null,
    "note": "Speaks x402, A2A but publishes no endpoint we could verify — check the docs/website."
  },
  "deployment": {
    "model": "unknown",
    "both_offered": false,
    "hosted_endpoint": null,
    "install": null,
    "note": "No deployment evidence held — Agentery has no endpoint, install instruction or directory attribute for this listing.",
    "evidence": null
  },
  "licence": {
    "name": null,
    "note": "No named licence found in the retained page text or source attributes. A public repository alone does not establish an open-source licence.",
    "evidence": null
  },
  "evidence_checks": {
    "price": {
      "source_url": "https://gaming.halowerk.com/",
      "last_observed_day": "2026-10-25",
      "age_days": 1,
      "verified_day": "2026-10-25",
      "note": "verified = the page-text gate ran for that scan day (day-before/day-of text check)"
    },
    "agent_card": {
      "status": "unknown",
      "note": "no Agent Card URL recorded for this listing"
    },
    "endpoint": {
      "status": "unknown",
      "note": "endpoint not yet checked"
    }
  },
  "product_group": null,
  "liveness": {
    "probed": true,
    "alive": true,
    "endpoint_kind": "site",
    "latency_ms": 90,
    "uptime_7d": 1,
    "checked_at": "2026-10-24T02:35:51.350Z",
    "consecutive_failures": 0,
    "status": "alive"
  },
  "price_extras": {
    "free_tier": null,
    "unit_cost": null
  },
  "reported_success": null,
  "a2a_check": {
    "checked_on": "2026-10-16",
    "card_url": "https://gaming.halowerk.com/.well-known/agent-card.json",
    "card_name": "HALOWERK gamingwerk",
    "declared_version": "0.3.0",
    "endpoint": "https://gaming.halowerk.com",
    "skills": [
      "gamingwerk_npc_dialogue_gen",
      "gamingwerk_asset_procedural",
      "gamingwerk_economy_sink_sim",
      "gamingwerk_matchmaking_mmr",
      "gamingwerk_anti_cheat_scan",
      "gamingwerk_nft_metadata_mutate",
      "gamingwerk_gacha_rng_verify",
      "gamingwerk_quest_generation",
      "gamingwerk_cross_game_bridge",
      "gamingwerk_player_churn_risk"
    ],
    "findings": [
      {
        "label": "Endpoint",
        "value": "No JSON-RPC answer (HTTP 405)",
        "ok": false
      }
    ],
    "vendor_published": null,
    "note": "Automated check of the vendor's public A2A agent card and endpoint. The check reads the card and sends an empty JSON-RPC request; it delivers no message. Vendor quotes are copied word for word from the card or its documentation."
  },
  "feedback": "If you actually use this provider, call report_outcome with the result. Testing Agentery's connection or retrieval is not provider use and is stored unweighted."
}