Agentery pricing intelligence · MCP server profile · Finance Trading Ai Agents
MCP server profile · independently tracked by Agentery
Finance Trading Ai Agents logo

Finance Trading Ai Agents

↗ github.com/aitrados/finance-trading-ai-agents-mcp official repository

Open-source MCP server for financial analysis and quantitative trading. Deploys locally with departmental architecture, technical indicators, price action anal…

MCP serverPricing checked daily
Agentery value verdictBelow the comparable medianfrom $4/mo
Observed entry price$4/molowest observed monthly
Connection modelMCP serverMCP clients
Pricing observed11 Jul 2026latest priced read of the page
Website liveness24 Oct 2026alive · separate from pricing

What it does

The specific capability behind this listing, and where to get it.

Finance Trading Ai Agents

Open-source MCP server for financial analysis and quantitative trading. Deploys locally with departmental architecture, technical indicators, price action anal…

MCP

Official Finance Trading Ai Agents links

Pricing & plans

Observed public pricing for Finance Trading Ai Agents, benchmarked against comparable providers. Plans, tiers, history and scenario below.

Pricing · observed daily
Team · market position

$4 /mo

97.8% below the Team flat median. Basis: Team flat plans in Algorithmic Trading Bot, same buyer tier and billing unit, 4 providers, USD monthly, observed 2026-07-11. Thin evidence — fewer than five comparable providers; treat as indicative. Separately, across all Team-tier plans in the niche regardless of billing unit (14 providers): cheaper than 4 of them.
this agent · $4
$90median $179.50$359
pricing observed 2026-07-11 · page rechecked daily · source evidence retained
What should this agent charge?

The current price sits below the comparable median.

pricing recommendation
$4
$90–$359
$179.50

$4 sits below the observed Team flat range ($152.57–$206.43) — around the 25th percentile of observed prices. It reads as a value play; make sure the margin still works.

Pricing checks returned

Why Agentery reaches that view

price_benchmark

97.8% below the Team flat median.

get_provider_profile · plan history

Team observed 2026-07-11.

pricing recommendation

~25th percentile of comparable Team flat plans (approximate: interpolated between the cohort’s observed quartiles, 4 providers).

confidence

thin (thin cohort); source page rechecked daily.

Interactive provider scenario

Test a different price for this plan.

Move the proposed monthly price. Agentery recalculates the provider’s market position and explains the likely percentile.

$4 / month
$4 lowestmedian $179.50$539 highest
Competitive value position. At $4/month, this plan is 97.8% below the Team flat median (4 providers).
—
-97.8%
$90–$359

Is Finance Trading Ai Agents good value?

How its price compares with genuinely comparable providers.

Below the comparable median

Below the comparable median for its buyer tier.

Basis: Team flat plans at the same billing unit (4 providers), USD monthly, pricing observed 2026-07-11. The Team plan ($4/mo) sits 97.8% below that median of $179.5. Thin evidence: fewer than five comparable providers, so treat the position as indicative. Other cohorts on this page (niche-wide tier peers, nearest products by capability) are labelled where they appear.

Observed commercial price$4/mo
Hosting model—
Price benchmarkapplicable
How it compares

Compared with Algorithmic Trading Bot

Positioned against the observed p25 / median / p75 of comparable providers at the same buyer tier and billing unit (the basis is stated with each verdict above). See the plans above for the percentile and its cohort size, and the full niche market for peers.

View the full niche →

Finance Trading Ai Agents's local market

Nearest products by what they do — a different cohort from the buyer-tier benchmark above.

See the full market →
See the MCP response behind this page · get_provider_profile()
See the MCP response behind this pageget_provider_profile (get_agent_profile remains a callable alias)
{
  "agent_id": "finance_trading_ai_agents_mcp",
  "name": "Finance Trading Ai Agents",
  "url": "https://github.com/aitrados/finance-trading-ai-agents-mcp",
  "logo": "https://github.com/aitrados.png?size=200",
  "niche": "algorithmic-trading-bot",
  "category": "financial-services",
  "short_summary": "Open-source MCP server for financial analysis and quantitative trading. Deploys locally with departmental architecture, technical indicators, price action anal…",
  "task_performed": "unclear",
  "inputs_accepted": [],
  "outputs_produced": [],
  "integrations_available": [],
  "protocols_or_interfaces": [
    "MCP"
  ],
  "industry_fit": [],
  "autonomy_level": "unclear",
  "human_approval_needed": "unclear",
  "pricing_model": "unclear",
  "price": {
    "observed": true,
    "billing": "free",
    "source_kind": "vendor",
    "currency": "USD",
    "lowest_monthly_usd": null,
    "monthly_usd": null,
    "headline": "Free",
    "commercial": {
      "currency": "USD",
      "lines": [
        {
          "name": "Free",
          "price": "Free",
          "kind": "free",
          "billed": "monthly"
        }
      ]
    },
    "summary": "Free. The project is presented as a free, open-source MCP server with a free finance-data secret key.",
    "confidence": "medium",
    "source_url": "https://github.com/aitrados/finance-trading-ai-agents-mcp",
    "checked_at": "2026-10-24T01:49:20.386Z",
    "amount": null,
    "display": null,
    "plans": [
      {
        "name": "Free",
        "price": "Free",
        "period": null,
        "persona": "free",
        "highlights": [
          "Professional open-source financial analysis and quantitative trading MCP server",
          "Local deployment",
          "Free secret key for finance data"
        ]
      }
    ],
    "source": "render+llm"
  },
  "trust_or_rating_signal": [],
  "evidence_quality": "unclear",
  "entity_type": "mcp_server",
  "regulated_data_suitability": "unclear",
  "evidence_urls": [
    "https://github.com/aitrados/finance-trading-ai-agents-mcp"
  ],
  "last_checked": "2026-10-24",
  "profile_checked": null,
  "price_checked": "2026-10-24",
  "how_to_connect": {
    "website": "https://github.com/aitrados/finance-trading-ai-agents-mcp",
    "docs": null,
    "mcp": null,
    "a2a": null,
    "api": null,
    "protocols": [
      "MCP"
    ],
    "install": "pip install finance-trading-ai-agents-mcp",
    "repository": "https://github.com/aitrados/finance-trading-ai-agents-mcp",
    "note": "Speaks MCP but publishes no endpoint we could verify — check the docs/website."
  },
  "deployment": {
    "model": "self_hosted",
    "both_offered": false,
    "hosted_endpoint": null,
    "install": "pip install finance-trading-ai-agents-mcp",
    "note": "You run it yourself: install from the published command/package; no vendor endpoint found.",
    "evidence": {
      "sources": [
        "page_text:install",
        "page_text:licence"
      ],
      "excerpt": "les/run_mcp_examples examples/env_example.py 📦 Installation From PyPI (recommended) pip install finance-trading-ai-agents-mcp From source git clone https://github.com/ai",
      "url": "https://github.com/aitrados/finance-trading-ai-agents-mcp",
      "observed_day": "2026-10-24",
      "age_days": 1,
      "hosted_evidence": null,
      "rule": "deploy-v1"
    }
  },
  "licence": {
    "name": "MIT",
    "note": "Named licence as published; applies to the code, not to where it runs.",
    "evidence": "page text: \"nse This project is licensed under the MIT License - see the LICENSE file for d\"",
    "observed_day": "2026-10-24",
    "age_days": 1
  },
  "evidence_checks": {
    "price": {
      "source_url": "https://github.com/aitrados/finance-trading-ai-agents-mcp",
      "last_observed_day": "2026-10-24",
      "age_days": 1,
      "verified_day": "2026-10-24",
      "note": "verified = the page-text gate ran for that scan day (day-before/day-of text check)"
    },
    "agent_card": {
      "status": "unknown",
      "note": "no Agent Card URL recorded for this listing"
    },
    "endpoint": {
      "status": "unknown",
      "note": "endpoint not yet checked"
    }
  },
  "product_group": null,
  "liveness": {
    "probed": true,
    "alive": true,
    "endpoint_kind": "site",
    "latency_ms": 133,
    "uptime_7d": 1,
    "checked_at": "2026-10-24T02:35:26.908Z",
    "consecutive_failures": 0,
    "status": "alive"
  },
  "price_extras": {
    "free_tier": null,
    "unit_cost": null
  },
  "reported_success": null,
  "feedback": "If you actually use this provider, call report_outcome with the result. Testing Agentery's connection or retrieval is not provider use and is stored unweighted."
}