Agentery pricing intelligence · Provider profile · Compress New Compress Tokens
Provider profile · independently tracked by Agentery
Compress New Compress Tokens logo

Compress New Compress Tokens

↗ compress.new official website

converts webpages to clean markdown for AI agent workflows

tool
Agentery price verdictNo pricing observed
Billing model—
Last observation24 Oct 2026pricing pages rechecked daily
Website liveness24 Oct 2026alive · separate from pricing

What it does

The specific capability behind this listing, and where to get it.

Compress New Compress Tokens

converts webpages to clean markdown for AI agent workflows

URLs, query parameters for compression and content extraction options → markdown text, token counts, YAML front matter metadata, JSON structured data
MCPClaudeCursorWindsurfMCPautonomy: infrastructure

Official Compress New Compress Tokens links

Price status · observed daily

No public commercial pricing observed.

No price does not imply the product is free. Any code-host platform pricing is excluded.

Is Compress New Compress Tokens good value?

Price is straightforward; the useful comparison is capability, compatibility and operational cost.

No price benchmark

No public commercial pricing observed.

Agentery has not observed a public price for this provider. No price does not mean free.

Observed commercial pricenone
NicheData Extraction Pipeline
Price benchmarknot applicable
What to compare instead

Check capability before deciding

Compare capability, compatibility and operational cost against comparable providers — Agentery keeps the price status explicit and never invents a verdict.

View the full niche →

Compress New Compress Tokens's local market

Nearest products by what they do — a different cohort from the buyer-tier benchmark above.

See the full market →
See the MCP response behind this page · get_provider_profile()
See the MCP response behind this pageget_provider_profile (get_agent_profile remains a callable alias)
{
  "agent_id": "compress_new_compress_tokens",
  "name": "Compress New Compress Tokens",
  "url": "https://compress.new",
  "logo": "https://agentery.com/logos/CP-TFVCRZ-128.png",
  "niche": "data-extraction-pipeline",
  "category": "developer-tools-infra",
  "short_summary": "converts webpages to clean markdown for AI agent workflows",
  "task_performed": "converts webpages to clean markdown for AI agent workflows",
  "inputs_accepted": [
    "URLs",
    "query parameters for compression and content extraction options"
  ],
  "outputs_produced": [
    "markdown text",
    "token counts",
    "YAML front matter metadata",
    "JSON structured data"
  ],
  "integrations_available": [
    "MCP",
    "Claude",
    "Cursor",
    "Windsurf"
  ],
  "protocols_or_interfaces": [
    "MCP"
  ],
  "industry_fit": [
    "developer tools"
  ],
  "autonomy_level": "infrastructure",
  "human_approval_needed": "unclear",
  "pricing_model": "free",
  "price": {
    "observed": true,
    "billing": "free",
    "source_kind": "vendor",
    "currency": "USD",
    "lowest_monthly_usd": null,
    "monthly_usd": null,
    "headline": "Free",
    "commercial": {
      "currency": "USD",
      "lines": [
        {
          "name": "Free",
          "price": "0USD",
          "kind": "free",
          "billed": "monthly"
        }
      ]
    },
    "summary": "Free. The homepage's structured data indicates a $0 offer, but does not specify a billing period or plan details.",
    "confidence": "medium",
    "source_url": "https://compress.new/",
    "checked_at": "2026-10-24T01:32:39.621Z",
    "amount": null,
    "display": null,
    "plans": [
      {
        "name": "Free",
        "price": "0USD",
        "period": null,
        "persona": "free",
        "highlights": []
      }
    ],
    "source": "render+llm"
  },
  "trust_or_rating_signal": [],
  "evidence_quality": "high",
  "entity_type": "tool",
  "regulated_data_suitability": "unclear",
  "evidence_urls": [
    "https://compress.new"
  ],
  "last_checked": "2026-10-24",
  "profile_checked": "2026-06-19",
  "price_checked": "2026-10-24",
  "how_to_connect": {
    "website": "https://compress.new",
    "docs": null,
    "mcp": null,
    "a2a": null,
    "api": null,
    "protocols": [
      "MCP"
    ],
    "install": null,
    "repository": null,
    "note": "Speaks MCP but publishes no endpoint we could verify — check the docs/website."
  },
  "deployment": {
    "model": "self_hosted",
    "both_offered": false,
    "hosted_endpoint": null,
    "install": null,
    "note": "You run it yourself: install from the published command/package; no vendor endpoint found.",
    "evidence": {
      "sources": [
        "page_text:self_run_wording"
      ],
      "excerpt": "s-new https://mcp.compress.new or add to .claude/settings.json Claude Desktop Add to claude_desktop_config.json under mcpServers Cursor Add to .cursor/mcp.json in your pr",
      "url": "https://compress.new/",
      "observed_day": "2026-10-24",
      "age_days": 1,
      "hosted_evidence": null,
      "rule": "deploy-v1"
    }
  },
  "licence": {
    "name": null,
    "note": "No named licence found in the retained page text or source attributes. A public repository alone does not establish an open-source licence.",
    "evidence": null
  },
  "evidence_checks": {
    "price": {
      "source_url": "https://compress.new/",
      "last_observed_day": "2026-10-24",
      "age_days": 1,
      "verified_day": "2026-10-24",
      "note": "verified = the page-text gate ran for that scan day (day-before/day-of text check)"
    },
    "agent_card": {
      "status": "unknown",
      "note": "no Agent Card URL recorded for this listing"
    },
    "endpoint": {
      "status": "unknown",
      "note": "endpoint not yet checked"
    }
  },
  "product_group": null,
  "liveness": {
    "probed": true,
    "alive": true,
    "endpoint_kind": "site",
    "latency_ms": 146,
    "uptime_7d": 1,
    "checked_at": "2026-10-24T02:33:44.749Z",
    "consecutive_failures": 0,
    "status": "alive"
  },
  "price_extras": {
    "free_tier": null,
    "unit_cost": null
  },
  "reported_success": null,
  "feedback": "If you actually use this provider, call report_outcome with the result. Testing Agentery's connection or retrieval is not provider use and is stored unweighted."
}