Agentery pricing intelligence · MCP server profile · Claude Antigravity MCP Bridge
MCP server profile · independently tracked by Agentery
Claude Antigravity MCP Bridge logo

Claude Antigravity MCP Bridge

↗ github.com/im-mahdi-74/claude-antigravity-mcp-bridge official repository

An MCP bridge that exposes the Google Antigravity CLI (agy) to Claude Desktop, allowing Claude to run Antigravity tasks through a native tool interface.

MCP serverSource repositoryRepository checked daily
Agentery price verdictNo pricing observedsource repository
SourcePublic repositorylicence not verified
Connection modelMCP serverMCP clients
Last observation—pricing pages rechecked daily
Website liveness24 Oct 2026alive · separate from pricing

What it does

The specific capability behind this listing, and where to get it.

Claude Antigravity MCP Bridge

An MCP bridge that exposes the Google Antigravity CLI (agy) to Claude Desktop, allowing Claude to run Antigravity tasks through a native tool interface.

Agentery has not yet captured structured capability detail for this provider.

Official Claude Antigravity MCP Bridge links

Price status · observed daily

Source repository available · no commercial pricing observed.

No price does not imply the product is free. Any code-host platform pricing is excluded.

MCP

Is Claude Antigravity MCP Bridge good value?

Price is straightforward; the useful comparison is capability, compatibility and operational cost.

Source repository

Source repository available · no commercial pricing observed.

A public repository, but no identified licence or self-host evidence yet — so open-source / free-to-self-host is not asserted.

Observed commercial pricenone
Hosting model—
Price benchmarknot applicable
What to compare instead

Check capability before deciding

Compare language support, semantic depth, installation model against comparable providers — Agentery keeps the price status explicit and never invents a verdict.

Claude Antigravity MCP Bridge's local market

Nearest products by what they do — a different cohort from the buyer-tier benchmark above.

See the full market →
See the MCP response behind this page · get_provider_profile()
See the MCP response behind this pageget_provider_profile (get_agent_profile remains a callable alias)
{
  "agent_id": "claude_antigravity_bridge",
  "name": "Claude Antigravity MCP Bridge",
  "url": "https://github.com/im-mahdi-74/claude-antigravity-mcp-bridge",
  "logo": "https://github.com/im-mahdi-74.png?size=200",
  "niche": null,
  "category": null,
  "short_summary": "An MCP bridge that exposes the Google Antigravity CLI (agy) to Claude Desktop, allowing Claude to run Antigravity tasks through a native tool interface.",
  "task_performed": "unclear",
  "inputs_accepted": [],
  "outputs_produced": [],
  "integrations_available": [],
  "protocols_or_interfaces": [],
  "industry_fit": [],
  "autonomy_level": "unclear",
  "human_approval_needed": "unclear",
  "pricing_model": "unclear",
  "price": {
    "observed": false,
    "billing": "not_found",
    "currency": null,
    "lowest_monthly_usd": null,
    "monthly_usd": null,
    "headline": "No public price found",
    "summary": "No public pricing or paid plan details are shown in the available repository page.",
    "confidence": "medium",
    "source_url": "https://github.com/im-mahdi-74/claude-antigravity-mcp-bridge",
    "checked_at": "2026-10-20T01:26:56.068Z",
    "source_kind": "vendor",
    "amount": null,
    "display": null,
    "plans": [],
    "source": "render+llm"
  },
  "trust_or_rating_signal": [],
  "evidence_quality": "unclear",
  "entity_type": "mcp_server",
  "regulated_data_suitability": "unclear",
  "evidence_urls": [
    "https://github.com/im-mahdi-74/claude-antigravity-mcp-bridge"
  ],
  "last_checked": "2026-10-20",
  "profile_checked": null,
  "price_checked": "2026-10-20",
  "how_to_connect": {
    "website": "https://github.com/im-mahdi-74/claude-antigravity-mcp-bridge",
    "docs": null,
    "mcp": null,
    "a2a": null,
    "api": null,
    "protocols": [],
    "install": "git clone https://github.com/mahdi/claude-antigravity-mcp-bridge.git cd claude-antigravit",
    "repository": "https://github.com/im-mahdi-74/claude-antigravity-mcp-bridge"
  },
  "deployment": {
    "model": "self_hosted",
    "both_offered": false,
    "hosted_endpoint": null,
    "install": "git clone https://github.com/mahdi/claude-antigravity-mcp-bridge.git cd claude-antigravit",
    "note": "You run it yourself: install from the published command/package; no vendor endpoint found.",
    "evidence": {
      "sources": [
        "page_text:install",
        "page_text:licence"
      ],
      "excerpt": "stalled and the Antigravity CLI available in your system path. Clone the repository: git clone https://github.com/mahdi/claude-antigravity-mcp-bridge.git cd claude-antigr",
      "url": "https://github.com/im-mahdi-74/claude-antigravity-mcp-bridge",
      "observed_day": "2026-10-24",
      "age_days": 1,
      "hosted_evidence": null,
      "rule": "deploy-v1"
    }
  },
  "licence": {
    "name": "MIT",
    "note": "Named licence as published; applies to the code, not to where it runs.",
    "evidence": "page text: \"Antigravity CLI (agy). Resources Readme MIT license Activity Stars 12 stars Watc\"",
    "observed_day": "2026-10-24",
    "age_days": 1
  },
  "evidence_checks": {
    "price": {
      "source_url": "https://github.com/pricing",
      "last_observed_day": "2026-09-20",
      "age_days": 35,
      "verified_day": null,
      "note": "not verified by the page-text gate"
    },
    "agent_card": {
      "status": "unknown",
      "note": "no Agent Card URL recorded for this listing"
    },
    "endpoint": {
      "status": "unknown",
      "note": "endpoint not yet checked"
    }
  },
  "product_group": null,
  "liveness": {
    "probed": true,
    "alive": true,
    "endpoint_kind": "site",
    "latency_ms": 92,
    "uptime_7d": 1,
    "checked_at": "2026-10-24T02:33:10.500Z",
    "consecutive_failures": 0,
    "status": "alive"
  },
  "price_extras": {
    "free_tier": null,
    "unit_cost": null
  },
  "reported_success": null,
  "feedback": "If you actually use this provider, call report_outcome with the result. Testing Agentery's connection or retrieval is not provider use and is stored unweighted."
}