Agentery pricing intelligence · Provider profile · Anishdasmail Groundtruth
Provider profile · independently tracked by Agentery
Anishdasmail Groundtruth logo

Anishdasmail Groundtruth

↗ dasgroupllc.com/apps/ground-truth official website

provides live verification tools for AI agents including endpoint checks, pricing analysis, competitor comparison, and claim validation

infrastructure
Agentery price verdictNo pricing observed
Billing model—
Last observation24 Oct 2026pricing pages rechecked daily
Website liveness24 Oct 2026alive · separate from pricing

What it does

The specific capability behind this listing, and where to get it.

Anishdasmail Groundtruth

provides live verification tools for AI agents including endpoint checks, pricing analysis, competitor comparison, and claim validation

MCP protocol calls from AI agents and clients → endpoint verification results, live pricing data, competitor comparisons, claim validation results
MCPClaude DesktopCursorGlamaSmitheryMCPautonomy: infrastructure

Official Anishdasmail Groundtruth links

Price status · observed daily

No public commercial pricing observed.

No price does not imply the product is free. Any code-host platform pricing is excluded.

Is Anishdasmail Groundtruth good value?

Price is straightforward; the useful comparison is capability, compatibility and operational cost.

No price benchmark

No public commercial pricing observed.

Agentery has not observed a public price for this provider. No price does not mean free.

Observed commercial pricenone
NicheMarket Intelligence Research
Price benchmarknot applicable
What to compare instead

Check capability before deciding

Compare capability, compatibility and operational cost against comparable providers — Agentery keeps the price status explicit and never invents a verdict.

View the full niche →

Anishdasmail Groundtruth's local market

Nearest products by what they do — a different cohort from the buyer-tier benchmark above.

See the full market →
See the MCP response behind this page · get_provider_profile()
See the MCP response behind this pageget_provider_profile (get_agent_profile remains a callable alias)
{
  "agent_id": "anishdasmail_groundtruth",
  "name": "Anishdasmail Groundtruth",
  "url": "https://dasgroupllc.com/apps/ground-truth/",
  "logo": "https://agentery.com/logos/CP-3VFV46-ld256.png",
  "niche": "market-intelligence-research",
  "category": "research-knowledge-work",
  "short_summary": "provides live verification tools for AI agents including endpoint checks, pricing analysis, competitor comparison, and claim validation",
  "task_performed": "provides live verification tools for AI agents including endpoint checks, pricing analysis, competitor comparison, and claim validation",
  "inputs_accepted": [
    "MCP protocol calls from AI agents and clients"
  ],
  "outputs_produced": [
    "endpoint verification results",
    "live pricing data",
    "competitor comparisons",
    "claim validation results"
  ],
  "integrations_available": [
    "MCP",
    "Claude Desktop",
    "Cursor",
    "Glama",
    "Smithery"
  ],
  "protocols_or_interfaces": [
    "MCP"
  ],
  "industry_fit": [
    "developer tools"
  ],
  "autonomy_level": "infrastructure",
  "human_approval_needed": "unclear",
  "pricing_model": "freemium",
  "price": {
    "observed": true,
    "billing": "free",
    "source_kind": "vendor",
    "currency": "USD",
    "lowest_monthly_usd": null,
    "monthly_usd": null,
    "headline": "Free",
    "commercial": {
      "currency": "USD",
      "lines": [
        {
          "name": "Free endpoint checks",
          "price": "Free",
          "kind": "free",
          "billed": "monthly"
        }
      ]
    },
    "summary": "Free. Ground Truth publicly describes free endpoint checks, while no paid plan prices are shown.",
    "confidence": "medium",
    "source_url": "https://dasgroupllc.com/apps/ground-truth/",
    "checked_at": "2026-10-24T01:12:35.952Z",
    "amount": null,
    "display": null,
    "plans": [
      {
        "name": "Free endpoint checks",
        "price": "Free",
        "period": null,
        "persona": "free",
        "highlights": [
          "Endpoint verification",
          "MCP-native access"
        ]
      }
    ],
    "source": "render+llm"
  },
  "trust_or_rating_signal": [
    "Glama listing",
    "Smithery availability"
  ],
  "evidence_quality": "high",
  "entity_type": "infrastructure",
  "regulated_data_suitability": "unclear",
  "evidence_urls": [
    "https://dasgroupllc.com/apps/ground-truth/"
  ],
  "last_checked": "2026-10-24",
  "profile_checked": "2026-06-19",
  "price_checked": "2026-10-24",
  "how_to_connect": {
    "website": "https://dasgroupllc.com/apps/ground-truth/",
    "docs": null,
    "mcp": null,
    "a2a": null,
    "api": null,
    "protocols": [
      "MCP"
    ],
    "install": null,
    "repository": null,
    "note": "Speaks MCP but publishes no endpoint we could verify — check the docs/website."
  },
  "deployment": {
    "model": "self_hosted",
    "both_offered": false,
    "hosted_endpoint": null,
    "install": null,
    "note": "You run it yourself: install from the published command/package; no vendor endpoint found.",
    "evidence": {
      "sources": [
        "page_text:self_run_wording"
      ],
      "excerpt": "hy would a team add this to an agent workflow? What is the first thing to try? Can I self-host it? CTA Use one canonical Ground Truth page with lightweight MCP positionin",
      "url": "https://dasgroupllc.com/apps/ground-truth/",
      "observed_day": "2026-10-24",
      "age_days": 0,
      "hosted_evidence": null,
      "rule": "deploy-v1"
    }
  },
  "licence": {
    "name": null,
    "note": "No named licence found in the retained page text or source attributes. A public repository alone does not establish an open-source licence.",
    "evidence": null
  },
  "evidence_checks": {
    "price": {
      "source_url": "https://dasgroupllc.com/apps/ground-truth/",
      "last_observed_day": "2026-10-24",
      "age_days": 0,
      "verified_day": "2026-10-24",
      "note": "verified = the page-text gate ran for that scan day (day-before/day-of text check)"
    },
    "agent_card": {
      "status": "unknown",
      "note": "no Agent Card URL recorded for this listing"
    },
    "endpoint": {
      "status": "unknown",
      "note": "endpoint not yet checked"
    }
  },
  "product_group": null,
  "liveness": {
    "probed": true,
    "alive": true,
    "endpoint_kind": "site",
    "latency_ms": 259,
    "uptime_7d": 1,
    "checked_at": "2026-10-24T02:31:31.834Z",
    "consecutive_failures": 0,
    "status": "alive"
  },
  "price_extras": {
    "free_tier": null,
    "unit_cost": null
  },
  "reported_success": null,
  "feedback": "If you actually use this provider, call report_outcome with the result. Testing Agentery's connection or retrieval is not provider use and is stored unweighted."
}