Agentery pricing intelligence · Agent profile · Workflow Agents
Agent profile · independently tracked by Agentery
Workflow Agents logo

Workflow Agents

↗ alpha-sense.com/resources/product-articles/workflow-agents official website

Runs pre-built, end-to-end research workflows (e.g. company profiles, industry primers, M&A idea generation, meeting prep, news roundups) that turn hours of ma…

agent
Agentery price verdictNo pricing observed
Billing model—
Last observation25 Oct 2026pricing pages rechecked daily
Website liveness24 Oct 2026alive · separate from pricing

What it does

The specific capability behind this listing, and where to get it.

Runs pre-built, end-to-end research workflows (e.g. company profiles, industry primers, M&A idea generation, meeting prep, news roundups) that turn hours of manual research into minutes

Single-click launch of pre-built workflows, firm's own templates and proprietary data, research data sources → Decision-ready outputs such as company profile slides, industry primers, M&A target lists, meeting briefings, and weekly news summaries
SS&C IntralinksTegusMCPDeveloper PortalMCPautonomy: workflow automation
Price status · observed daily

No public commercial pricing observed.

No price does not imply the product is free. Any code-host platform pricing is excluded.

Is Workflow Agents good value?

Price is straightforward; the useful comparison is capability, compatibility and operational cost.

No price benchmark

No public commercial pricing observed.

Agentery has not observed a public price for this provider. No price does not mean free.

Observed commercial pricenone
NicheWorkflow Automation Platform
Price benchmarknot applicable
What to compare instead

Check capability before deciding

Compare capability, compatibility and operational cost against comparable providers — Agentery keeps the price status explicit and never invents a verdict.

View the full niche →

Workflow Agents's local market

Nearest products by what they do — a different cohort from the buyer-tier benchmark above.

See the full market →
See the MCP response behind this page · get_provider_profile()
See the MCP response behind this pageget_provider_profile (get_agent_profile remains a callable alias)
{
  "agent_id": "alphasense_workflow",
  "name": "Workflow Agents",
  "url": "https://alpha-sense.com/resources/product-articles/workflow-agents",
  "logo": "https://agentery.com/logos/CP-B3XNEZ-ld256.png",
  "niche": "workflow-automation-platform",
  "category": "developer-tools-infra",
  "short_summary": "Runs pre-built, end-to-end research workflows (e.g. company profiles, industry primers, M&A idea generation, meeting prep, news roundups) that turn hours of ma…",
  "task_performed": "Runs pre-built, end-to-end research workflows (e.g. company profiles, industry primers, M&A idea generation, meeting prep, news roundups) that turn hours of manual research into minutes",
  "inputs_accepted": [
    "Single-click launch of pre-built workflows",
    "firm's own templates and proprietary data",
    "research data sources"
  ],
  "outputs_produced": [
    "Decision-ready outputs such as company profile slides",
    "industry primers",
    "M&A target lists",
    "meeting briefings",
    "and weekly news summaries"
  ],
  "integrations_available": [
    "SS&C Intralinks",
    "Tegus",
    "MCP",
    "Developer Portal"
  ],
  "protocols_or_interfaces": [
    "MCP"
  ],
  "industry_fit": [
    "finance (investment banking",
    "private equity",
    "corporate strategy",
    "market intelligence)"
  ],
  "autonomy_level": "workflow automation",
  "human_approval_needed": "unclear",
  "pricing_model": "enterprise/contact sales",
  "price": {
    "observed": true,
    "billing": "contact_sales",
    "source_kind": "vendor",
    "currency": "USD",
    "lowest_monthly_usd": null,
    "monthly_usd": null,
    "headline": "Contact sales (no public price)",
    "commercial": {
      "currency": "USD",
      "lines": [
        {
          "name": "Market Intelligence",
          "price": "",
          "kind": "unknown"
        },
        {
          "name": "Enterprise Intelligence",
          "price": "",
          "kind": "unknown"
        }
      ]
    },
    "summary": "Contact sales (no public price). AlphaSense offers flexible subscription plans (Market Intelligence and Enterprise Intelligence) with pricing available only through direct sales contact.",
    "confidence": "high",
    "source_url": "https://www.alpha-sense.com/pricing/",
    "checked_at": "2026-10-25T01:11:32.235Z",
    "amount": null,
    "display": null,
    "plans": [
      {
        "name": "Market Intelligence",
        "price": null,
        "period": null,
        "persona": "other",
        "highlights": [
          "Comprehensive and unique business data",
          "AI workflows built for market intelligence",
          "ETL integration services",
          "24/7 support and educational resources",
          "Enterprise-grade data protection"
        ]
      },
      {
        "name": "Enterprise Intelligence",
        "price": null,
        "period": null,
        "persona": "enterprise",
        "highlights": [
          "Everything in Market Intelligence",
          "AI search and summarization on internal content",
          "Additional cloud-hosting options for confidential data",
          "API uploads or third-party connections",
          "Customized trainings and IT support"
        ]
      }
    ],
    "source": "render+llm"
  },
  "trust_or_rating_signal": [
    "500+ person AI R&D team",
    "Security page",
    "Trust Center",
    "named integration with SS&C Intralinks"
  ],
  "evidence_quality": "medium",
  "entity_type": "agent",
  "regulated_data_suitability": "enterprise security page only",
  "evidence_urls": [
    "https://alpha-sense.com/resources/product-articles/workflow-agents",
    "https://www.alpha-sense.com/resources/product-articles/workflow-agents/"
  ],
  "last_checked": "2026-10-25",
  "profile_checked": "2026-06-16",
  "price_checked": "2026-10-25",
  "how_to_connect": {
    "website": "https://alpha-sense.com/resources/product-articles/workflow-agents",
    "docs": "https://www.alpha-sense.com/api",
    "mcp": null,
    "a2a": null,
    "api": {
      "docs_url": "https://www.alpha-sense.com/api",
      "endpoint": null
    },
    "protocols": [],
    "install": null,
    "repository": null
  },
  "deployment": {
    "model": "unknown",
    "both_offered": false,
    "hosted_endpoint": null,
    "install": null,
    "note": "No deployment evidence held — Agentery has no endpoint, install instruction or directory attribute for this listing.",
    "evidence": null
  },
  "licence": {
    "name": null,
    "note": "No named licence found in the retained page text or source attributes. A public repository alone does not establish an open-source licence.",
    "evidence": null
  },
  "evidence_checks": {
    "price": {
      "source_url": "https://www.alpha-sense.com/pricing/",
      "last_observed_day": "2026-10-25",
      "age_days": 1,
      "verified_day": null,
      "note": "from the listing's current price record; no separate page-text verification is held"
    },
    "agent_card": {
      "status": "unknown",
      "note": "no Agent Card URL recorded for this listing"
    },
    "endpoint": {
      "status": "unknown",
      "note": "endpoint not yet checked"
    }
  },
  "product_group": null,
  "liveness": {
    "probed": true,
    "alive": true,
    "endpoint_kind": "site",
    "latency_ms": 1021,
    "uptime_7d": 1,
    "checked_at": "2026-10-24T02:31:26.842Z",
    "consecutive_failures": 0,
    "status": "alive"
  },
  "price_extras": {
    "free_tier": null,
    "unit_cost": null
  },
  "reported_success": null,
  "feedback": "If you actually use this provider, call report_outcome with the result. Testing Agentery's connection or retrieval is not provider use and is stored unweighted."
}