
aa-mcp
An open-source MCP server that exposes Artificial Analysis LLM data, including model pricing, speed, benchmarks, providers, and intelligence metrics through re…
What it does
The specific capability behind this listing, and where to get it.
aa-mcp
An open-source MCP server that exposes Artificial Analysis LLM data, including model pricing, speed, benchmarks, providers, and intelligence metrics through re…
Official aa-mcp links
Source repository available · no commercial pricing observed.
No price does not imply the product is free. Any code-host platform pricing is excluded.
Is aa-mcp good value?
Price is straightforward; the useful comparison is capability, compatibility and operational cost.
Source repository available · no commercial pricing observed.
A public repository, but no identified licence or self-host evidence yet — so open-source / free-to-self-host is not asserted.
Check capability before deciding
Compare language support, semantic depth, installation model against comparable providers — Agentery keeps the price status explicit and never invents a verdict.
aa-mcp's local market
Nearest products by what they do — a different cohort from the buyer-tier benchmark above.
See the MCP response behind this page · get_provider_profile()
See the MCP response behind this pageget_provider_profile (get_agent_profile remains a callable alias)
{
"agent_id": "aa_mcp",
"name": "aa-mcp",
"url": "https://github.com/ahmetem/homelab-aa-mcp",
"logo": "https://github.com/ahmetem.png?size=200",
"niche": null,
"category": null,
"short_summary": "An open-source MCP server that exposes Artificial Analysis LLM data, including model pricing, speed, benchmarks, providers, and intelligence metrics through re…",
"task_performed": "unclear",
"inputs_accepted": [],
"outputs_produced": [],
"integrations_available": [],
"protocols_or_interfaces": [
"MCP"
],
"industry_fit": [],
"autonomy_level": "unclear",
"human_approval_needed": "unclear",
"pricing_model": "unclear",
"price": {
"observed": false,
"billing": "not_found",
"currency": null,
"lowest_monthly_usd": null,
"monthly_usd": null,
"headline": "No public price found",
"summary": "No public pricing is shown for this open-source MCP server repository.",
"confidence": "medium",
"source_url": "https://github.com/ahmetem/homelab-aa-mcp",
"checked_at": "2026-10-22T01:00:40.880Z",
"source_kind": "vendor",
"amount": null,
"display": null,
"plans": [],
"source": "render+llm"
},
"trust_or_rating_signal": [],
"evidence_quality": "unclear",
"entity_type": "mcp_server",
"regulated_data_suitability": "unclear",
"evidence_urls": [
"https://github.com/ahmetem/homelab-aa-mcp",
"https://github.com/HenryGetz/aa-mcp"
],
"last_checked": "2026-10-22",
"profile_checked": null,
"price_checked": "2026-10-22",
"how_to_connect": {
"website": "https://github.com/ahmetem/homelab-aa-mcp",
"docs": null,
"mcp": null,
"a2a": null,
"api": null,
"protocols": [
"MCP"
],
"install": "pip install -e . cp .env.example .env # AA_API_KEY'i doldur MCP istemci",
"repository": "https://github.com/ahmetem/homelab-aa-mcp",
"note": "Speaks MCP but publishes no endpoint we could verify — check the docs/website."
},
"deployment": {
"model": "self_hosted",
"both_offered": false,
"hosted_endpoint": null,
"install": "pip install -e . cp .env.example .env # AA_API_KEY'i doldur MCP istemci",
"note": "You run it yourself: install from the published command/package; no vendor endpoint found.",
"evidence": {
"sources": [
"glama:hosting:remote-capable",
"glama:spdxLicense",
"page_text:install"
],
"excerpt": "şmuyor. Ayrıntılı karşılaştırma ve karar: PLAN.md . Kurulum uv venv --python 3.14 uv pip install -e . cp .env.example .env # AA_API_KEY'i doldur MCP istemcisine ekleme (C",
"url": "https://github.com/ahmetem/homelab-aa-mcp",
"observed_day": "2026-10-24",
"age_days": 2,
"hosted_evidence": null,
"rule": "deploy-v1"
}
},
"licence": {
"name": "MIT License",
"note": "Named licence as published; applies to the code, not to where it runs.",
"evidence": "glama:spdxLicense",
"observed_day": "2026-10-24",
"age_days": 2
},
"evidence_checks": {
"price": {
"source_url": "https://github.com/pricing",
"last_observed_day": "2026-09-20",
"age_days": 36,
"verified_day": null,
"note": "not verified by the page-text gate"
},
"agent_card": {
"status": "unknown",
"note": "no Agent Card URL recorded for this listing"
},
"endpoint": {
"status": "unknown",
"note": "endpoint not yet checked"
}
},
"product_group": null,
"liveness": {
"probed": true,
"alive": true,
"endpoint_kind": "site",
"latency_ms": 657,
"uptime_7d": 1,
"checked_at": "2026-10-24T02:30:08.631Z",
"consecutive_failures": 0,
"status": "alive"
},
"price_extras": {
"free_tier": null,
"unit_cost": null
},
"reported_success": null,
"feedback": "If you actually use this provider, call report_outcome with the result. Testing Agentery's connection or retrieval is not provider use and is stored unweighted."
}